Information about company
Joint Stock Company “Uztrade”  was established in accordance with the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated December 31, 2015. PP-2463 "On measures to optimize the structure and further improve the efficiency of the Ministry of Foreign Economic Relations, Investments and Trade of the Republic of Uzbekistan".
The company's export nomenclature consists of various domestic products, and reliable and long-term partnerships have been established with many companies around the world. The company is interested in the development of new areas of cooperation using modern methods and principles of business and is ready to consider your proposals and discuss mutually beneficial cooperation. We maintain close ties with producers of export-oriented products, constantly working on investment and development of agriculture.
In its work, “Uztrade” JSC is based on the principles of mutual respect, openness and development of sustainable, mutually beneficial cooperation. The key objective of the company is to expand the country's export potential by providing comprehensive support to entrepreneurs involved in export activities, while enhancing the competitiveness of products and developing the business environment as a whole.