Information about company
Joint Stock Company Uztrade under the Ministry of Foreign Trade of the Republic of Uzbekistan was established in accordance with the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. PP-3009 of May 26, 2017.
The annual turnover of the company is on average more than 1 billion US dollars.
The range of exports is more than 100 items of domestic products and exports of domestic goods to more than 30 countries.
In addition, Uztrade has established reliable and long-term partnerships with more than 70 companies around the world.
JSC Uztrade is interested in developing new areas of cooperation using modern methods and principles of doing business and is ready to consider your proposals and discuss issues of mutually beneficial cooperation.
We maintain close ties with producers of export-oriented products, constantly working on investment and development of agriculture.
In its work, Uztrade JSC is based on the principles of mutual respect, openness and development of sustainable mutually beneficial cooperation.
The key objective of Uztrade JSC is to expand the country's export potential by fully supporting entrepreneurs involved in export activities, while increasing the competitiveness of products and developing the business environment in general.